NEW Parade of Homes Website Page - Top Banner (1)

The 2019 Parade of Homes
Will Be Marching Our Way
June 13-16, 2019!

 

Parade Hours
Thursday, June 13th - 12:00 noon - 8:00 p.m.
Friday, June 14th - 12:00 noon - 8:00 p.m.
Saturday, June 15th - 9:00 a.m. - 7:00p.m.
Sunday, June 16th - 11:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

POH Logo Vertical

Tickets Are On Sale NOW!
$15 in Advance
$18 During the Parade

View the 2019 Tour Guide Here!

TICKET OUTLETS

Bay View Flooring
67 N. US-31 S.
Traverse City, MI 49685
231-947-6900

Floor Covering Brokers
1794 Barlow St.
Traverse City, MI 49686
231-941-4700

Northern Building Supply-SB
1480 S. West Bay Shore Drive
Suttons Bay, MI 49682
231-209-2033

Oleson's Food Store
1100 East Hammond
Traverse City, MI 49696
231-941-9000

Oleson's Food Store
2850 N. Long Lake Road
Traverse City, MI 49684
231-947-6510

Pure Water Works
720 S. Garfield
Traverse City, MI 49686
231-941-7873

Traverse City Visitor Center
101 W. Grandview Parkway
Traverse City, MI 49684
231-947-1120

HBA of the Grand Traverse Area
3040 Sunset Lane
Traverse City, MI 49684
231-946-2305

New for 2019!

Full Access to the Parade App on June 11th

Search: "parade of homes hbagta" to download the Parade app today!

POH_FeatureImage_Download

2019 Parade of Homes Builders!

Beartooth Construction
C.J. Heiny
Home #8
Judge's Choice Award Winner
Group C - Best Exterior, Best Interior, Best Craftsmanship

Broad Condominium
Butch Broad
Home #6
Judge's Choice Award Winner
Judge's Choice Best Overall
Group B - Best Interior, Best Kitchen,
Best Master Suite, Best Craftsmanship

CMB Construction
Colin Bushong
Home #7

Jenema Builders
Tim Jenema
Home #4

Leelanau Construction
Corey Flaska
Home #3

Livwell Homes
Chad Kotlarz
Home #13
Judge's Choice Award Winner
Group C - Best Master Suite

Northwest Carpentry
Steve Eveleigh
Home #2

O'Grady Development Co.
Kevin O'Grady
Home #9

Premier Custom Homes
Philip Beehler
Home #5
Judge's Choice Award Winner
Group A- Best Interior, Best Kitchen, Best Master Suite, Best Craftsmanship

Priced Right Builders
Jason & Stefanie Burton
Home #1
Judge's Choice Award Winner
Group A - Best Exterior

Rembrandt Construction
Jeff Black
Home #11

Rembrandt Construction
Jeff Black
Home #12
Judge's Choice Award Winner
Group C - Best Kitchen

Silverwood Enterprises
Kendall Smith
Home #14
Judge's Choice Award Winner
Group B - Best Exterior

Thank You to Our 2019  Sponsors!

Exclusive Platinum Sponsor

Silver Sponsor Logo for Website

Silver Sponsor

Exclusive Auto Sponsor

Builder Meeting Sponsor

Builder Meeting Sponsor

Meet the 2019 Parade of Homes Committee

Jennifer Bard
Preston Feather
Committee Chair

Gail Chambers
Independent Bank

Keena Davis
Geib Real Estate

Ken DeLeary
Old Mission Windows

Sarah Oliver
All-Phase Electrical

Liz Sieloff
The Larkin Group

Mike Tucker
Kingsley Lumber

Linda Waisanen
West Shore Bank

Robert Zimmerman
Tailored Living of TC

Past Parades